9430 Tropico Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,167,153 - $2,222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9430 Tropico Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,469,288, approximately $567 per square foot. 9430 Tropico Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Keane John P and Dos Santos Solange
Bought by
Keane Family Trust and Keane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Dos Santos Solange
Bought by
Keane John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Neighborhood Improving Properties Llc
Bought by
Keane John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,200
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Heubach Thomas Phlyn
Bought by
Neighborhood Improving Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Maren Ryerson
Bought by
Ryerson Maren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keane John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keane John P | -- | None Available | |
| Keane John P | $678,000 | First American Title | |
| Keane John P | -- | First American Title | |
| Neighborhood Improving Properties Llc | $530,000 | First American Title | |
| Ryerson Maren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keane John P | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keane John P | $610,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Neighborhood Improving Properties Llc | $517,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,488 | $771,439 | $300,207 | $471,232 |
| 2024 | $9,488 | $756,314 | $294,321 | $461,993 |
| 2023 | $9,203 | $741,485 | $288,550 | $452,935 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $726,947 | $282,893 | $444,054 |
| 2021 | $8,970 | $712,695 | $277,347 | $435,348 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $705,389 | $274,504 | $430,885 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $691,559 | $269,122 | $422,437 |
| 2018 | $8,280 | $678,000 | $263,846 | $414,154 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $233,916 | $91,029 | $142,887 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $229,331 | $89,245 | $140,086 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $225,887 | $87,905 | $137,982 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $221,464 | $86,184 | $135,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map