9431 Carvers Bay Rd Hemingway, SC 29554
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $612,771
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
75.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9431 Carvers Bay Rd, Hemingway, SC 29554 and is currently estimated at $278,443. 9431 Carvers Bay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
James Skinner
Bought by
Skinner Vidella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Vidella | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $1,090 | $880 | $210 |
| 2024 | $367 | $1,090 | $880 | $210 |
| 2023 | $387 | $1,090 | $880 | $210 |
| 2022 | $365 | $1,090 | $880 | $210 |
| 2021 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $24,106 | $20,606 | $3,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,106 | $20,606 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map