9431 Heddy Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $293,183 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9431 Heddy Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $304,296, approximately $164 per square foot. 9431 Heddy Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Carvounis Tom M and Carvounis Jennifer M
Bought by
Carvounis Tom and Carvounis Tom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Beacon Point Corp
Bought by
Carvounis Tom and Carvounis Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Engel William H E and Engel Susan D
Bought by
Beacon Point Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvounis Tom | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carvounis Tom | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carvounis Tom | $137,500 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Beacon Point Corp | $130,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |