Estimated Value: $514,000 - $542,911
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9431 Rocky Rd, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $526,304, approximately $236 per square foot. 9431 Rocky Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School and Weed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Maddox Don L and Clark Barbara K
Bought by
Maddock Don L and Clark Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Shimoda Satoru C and Shimoda Betty H
Bought by
Maddox Don L and Clark Barbara K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddock Don L | -- | None Available | |
| Maddox Don L | $76,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $508,169 | $110,060 | $398,109 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $488,437 | $105,787 | $382,650 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $454,000 | $125,000 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $425,000 | $105,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $415,000 | $105,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $395,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $375,000 | $95,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $375,000 | $95,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $363,000 | $100,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map