9432 E 50 N Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9432 E 50 N, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $317,070, approximately $160 per square foot. 9432 E 50 N is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $253,400 | $48,900 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $242,700 | $48,900 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $242,700 | $48,900 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $234,300 | $48,900 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $242,900 | $47,200 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $189,600 | $47,200 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $177,800 | $47,200 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $181,500 | $47,200 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $172,100 | $45,800 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $173,000 | $45,800 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $167,800 | $45,800 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map