9433 Draper Rd Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $587,917
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9433 Draper Rd, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $490,229, approximately $262 per square foot. 9433 Draper Rd is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $417,134 | $225,948 | $191,186 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $434,937 | $227,348 | $207,589 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $339,511 | $131,088 | $208,423 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $341,168 | $129,604 | $211,564 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $265,304 | $83,681 | $181,623 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $208,722 | $58,971 | $149,751 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $122,953 | $60,907 | $62,046 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $109,570 | $50,720 | $58,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map