9433 Dunraven St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $900,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9433 Dunraven St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $819,514, approximately $290 per square foot. 9433 Dunraven St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Classic Community Dev Corp
Bought by
Gurumani Santharam and Gurumani Usha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,529
Outstanding Balance
$42,771
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$776,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Classic Community Dev Corp
Bought by
Gurumani Santharam and Gurumani Usha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,529
Outstanding Balance
$42,771
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$776,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurumani Santharam | $575,290 | -- | |
| Gurumani Santharam | $575,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurumani Santharam | $57,529 | |
| Open | Gurumani Santharam | $460,232 | |
| Closed | Gurumani Santharam | $57,529 | |
| Closed | Gurumani Santharam | $460,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,568 | $689,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $631,000 | $201,300 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $588,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $545,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $502,500 | $175,700 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $7,357 | $491,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $480,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,107 | $469,700 | $109,200 | $360,500 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $469,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $443,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,130 | $430,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $422,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map