9433 Super St Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $611,869 - $679,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,292
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9433 Super St, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $645,217, approximately $195 per square foot. 9433 Super St is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William A. Diggs Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and North Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Perrault Ida Demilia and Perrault Michael E
Bought by
Thompson Billy L and Vaughn Lakeisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$397,714
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Perault Michael E and Perrault Ida D Emillia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,020
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Mill Hill Land Development Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Billy L | $460,000 | Title Professionals Ltd | |
| Perault Michael E | $428,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C | |
| D R Horton Inc | $360,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Billy L | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Perault Michael E | $413,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,512 | $608,700 | $150,100 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $560,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $512,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,862 | $465,000 | $121,100 | $343,900 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $450,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,533 | $443,900 | $120,100 | $323,800 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $432,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,996 | $420,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $408,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $408,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map