Estimated Value: $415,728 - $484,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9434 Lark Meadow Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $444,432, approximately $219 per square foot. 9434 Lark Meadow Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Mai Lieu Xuau and Mai Joyce Ann
Bought by
Harris Roscoe W and Harris Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,574
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$355,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1990
Sold by
Rippe Rippe and Rippe Elaine B
Bought by
Lieu Mai and Lieu Xuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1987
Sold by
Rippe Rippe and Rippe Elaine B
Bought by
Rippe Rippe and Rippe Elaine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Roscoe W | $217,000 | Fidelity Land | |
| Lieu Mai | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rippe Rippe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Roscoe W | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Harris Roscoe W | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $123,300 | $31,500 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $123,300 | $31,500 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $98,521 | $17,220 | $81,301 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $98,522 | $17,220 | $81,302 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $98,522 | $17,220 | $81,302 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $80,098 | $14,000 | $66,098 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $80,098 | $14,000 | $66,098 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $80,098 | $14,000 | $66,098 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $70,665 | $13,115 | $57,551 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $70,665 | $13,115 | $57,551 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $70,665 | $13,115 | $57,551 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $60,920 | $11,310 | $49,610 |
| 2013 | $3,387 | $75,440 | $14,000 | $61,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map