9436 E Outer Dr Detroit, MI 48213
Outer Drive-Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,157 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9436 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $100,039, approximately $61 per square foot. 9436 E Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Walker Debbie
Bought by
Walker Debbie and Debbie Walker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Debbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $28,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,497 | $1,529 | $39,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map