9438 Elida Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9438 Elida Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $469,254, approximately $250 per square foot. 9438 Elida Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Lucchesi Bernadette
Bought by
Lucchesi Bernadette and Lucchesi Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Boin Richard L and Boin Janet M
Bought by
Lucchesi Robert H and Lucchesi Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Anderson David W and Anderson Janet K
Bought by
Boin Richard L and Boin Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Leuck Arthur and Leuck Barbara
Bought by
Anderson David W and Anderson Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucchesi Bernadette | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucchesi Robert H | $343,000 | Home & Land Title Services O | |