Estimated Value: $428,000 - $497,345
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9438 NE Wolf Rd, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $462,673, approximately $136 per square foot. 9438 NE Wolf Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Kari Smith
Bought by
Hurst Construction Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Kari Smith
Bought by
Hurst Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Barrett Walter Carl
Bought by
Hurst Larry M and Hurst Pamela L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Construction Company | $175,000 | Sovereign Title | |
| Hurst Construction Co Inc | $24,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hurst Larry M | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $37,195 | $156 | $37,039 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $35,676 | $156 | $35,520 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $33,628 | $156 | $33,472 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $32,648 | $156 | $32,492 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $33,299 | $156 | $33,143 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $34,023 | $156 | $33,867 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $33,935 | $156 | $33,779 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $33,590 | $157 | $33,433 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $32,611 | $157 | $32,454 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $31,661 | $156 | $31,505 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $30,739 | $156 | $30,583 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $29,843 | $156 | $29,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map