Estimated Value: $479,000 - $628,194
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9487 NE Wolf Rd, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $530,731, approximately $144 per square foot. 9487 NE Wolf Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Erastus C and Weaver Carla
Bought by
Mathews Taylor and Mathews Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,303
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Lutonsky Joe E and Lutonsky Carolyn S
Bought by
Lutonsky Carolya S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Taylor | $83,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Lutonsky Carolya S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathews Taylor | $74,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $61,557 | $2,846 | $58,711 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $61,557 | $2,846 | $58,711 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $55,835 | $3,164 | $52,671 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $55,835 | $3,164 | $52,671 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $56,524 | $3,164 | $53,360 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $12,764 | $2,522 | $10,242 |
| 2019 | $755 | $6,917 | $2,522 | $4,395 |
| 2018 | $729 | $6,704 | $2,522 | $4,182 |
| 2017 | $919 | $8,828 | $3,168 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $811 | $7,861 | $2,802 | $5,059 |
| 2015 | $488 | $5,741 | $1,377 | $4,364 |
| 2014 | $478 | $5,741 | $1,775 | $3,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map