944 Audubon Ln Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,140 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,230
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Audubon Ln, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $421,285, approximately $188 per square foot. 944 Audubon Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Mcdole Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Lindens Venture Llc
Bought by
Velazquez Richard A and Velazquez Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,505
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$347,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Richard A | $219,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Richard A | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,407 | $109,832 | $27,479 | $82,353 |
| 2023 | $9,063 | $99,055 | $24,783 | $74,272 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $91,446 | $22,879 | $68,567 |
| 2021 | $8,508 | $87,025 | $21,773 | $65,252 |
| 2020 | $8,437 | $85,168 | $21,308 | $63,860 |
| 2019 | $8,345 | $82,383 | $20,611 | $61,772 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $76,279 | $16,900 | $59,379 |
| 2017 | $7,599 | $72,848 | $16,140 | $56,708 |
| 2016 | $7,415 | $69,638 | $15,429 | $54,209 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,791 | $14,355 | $50,436 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,312 | $13,726 | $53,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,019 | $13,870 | $54,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map