944 Caitlan Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Caitlan Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $559,943, approximately $233 per square foot. 944 Caitlan Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Correa Jovana E
Bought by
Correa Family Trust and Correa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Correa Jovana E
Bought by
Correa Family Trust and Correa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Isabel Correa Ricardo and Isabel Dorrea Ana
Bought by
Correa Jonana E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Dmp Development Inc
Bought by
Correa Ricardo and Correa Ana I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,960
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Correa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Correa Jonana E | -- | None Available | |
| Correa Ricardo | $422,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Correa Ricardo | $337,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $491,700 | $70,000 | $421,700 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $457,980 | $70,000 | $387,980 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $449,000 | $50,000 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $380,000 | $50,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $332,805 | $76,009 | $256,796 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $313,967 | $71,707 | $242,260 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $299,016 | $68,292 | $230,724 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $284,777 | $65,040 | $219,737 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $279,193 | $63,765 | $215,428 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $265,899 | $60,729 | $205,170 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $243,944 | $55,715 | $188,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map