944 Darrell St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,649 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Darrell St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,216,662, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 944 Darrell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria
Bought by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria
Bought by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria
Bought by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Hasseler Eldon W and Hasseler Paula
Bought by
Mares Juan Manuel and Mares Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Juan Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Mares Juan Manuel | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mares Juan Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Mares Juan Manuel | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mares Juan Manuel | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $282,402 | $218,032 | $64,370 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $276,865 | $213,757 | $63,108 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $271,437 | $209,566 | $61,871 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $266,115 | $205,457 | $60,658 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $260,898 | $201,429 | $59,469 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $258,223 | $199,363 | $58,860 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $253,160 | $195,454 | $57,706 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $248,197 | $191,622 | $56,575 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $243,331 | $187,865 | $55,466 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $238,560 | $184,181 | $54,379 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $234,977 | $181,414 | $53,563 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $230,375 | $177,861 | $52,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map