Seller's Agent in 2025
David Gastelum
Real Estate eBroker Inc.
(760) 235-9576
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,717 - $445,000
Don't miss this fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy investors! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a living room, a spacious family room, and a detached ADU 2-bedroom, 1 bath ideal for rental income, multi-generational living, or a private home office. Recent updates include new roof shingles and central air conditioning installed within the past year, ensuring comfort and peace of mind.Perfectly located near schools and just minutes from the U.S.Mexico border, this property offers both convenience and strong investment potential. Homes like this rarely hit the market schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate eBroker Inc. License #01840732 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Arlett | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Raya Ricardo A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Arlett | $422,211 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -1.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -2.2% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $444,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $139,696 | $14,127 | $125,569 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $134,273 | $13,579 | $120,694 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $131,641 | $13,313 | $118,328 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $129,060 | $13,052 | $116,008 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $127,738 | $12,919 | $114,819 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $125,234 | $12,666 | $112,568 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $122,779 | $12,418 | $110,361 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $120,373 | $12,175 | $108,198 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $118,014 | $11,937 | $106,077 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $116,242 | $11,758 | $104,484 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $113,966 | $11,528 | $102,438 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Gastelum
Real Estate eBroker Inc.
(760) 235-9576
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carla Ramos
DMA Real Estate
(760) 847-2345
99 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25592789IC
APN: 058-503-046-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.