Drake Guidry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(985) 333-7354
97 Total Sales
2 in Bessemer
$286,232 Price Range
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $176,000
This home is located at 944 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $148,265, approximately $145 per square foot. 944 E Evans Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Drake Guidry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(985) 333-7354
97 Total Sales
2 in Bessemer
$286,232 Price Range
Dawn Boyce
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 220-8717
58 Total Sales
4 in Bessemer
$165K - $325K Price Range
Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 631-3748
195 Total Sales
7 in Bessemer
$36K - $180K Price Range
Cynthia Williams
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 470-2367
28 Total Sales
5 in Bessemer
$130K - $270K Price Range
Gunnison Pagnotta
Capture Colorado Mtn Properties
(719) 299-0413
44 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$121,999 Price
Ronald Martinez
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 299-3656
29 Total Sales
3 in Bessemer
$176K - $300K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Spooner Charles E | $29,900 | -- | |
| Cissell James K | $18,700 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $45,033 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $8,200 | ||
| 2024 | $555 | $5,610 | ||
| 2023 | $562 | $9,300 | $1,010 | $8,290 |
| 2022 | $615 | $6,190 | $310 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $633 | $6,360 | $310 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $376 | $6,360 | $310 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $375 | $3,715 | $125 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $281 | $3,103 | $126 | $2,977 |
| 2017 | $284 | $3,103 | $126 | $2,977 |
| 2016 | $276 | $3,034 | $139 | $2,895 |
| 2015 | $275 | $3,034 | $139 | $2,895 |
| 2014 | $298 | $3,288 | $139 | $3,149 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.