944 N Seneca Dr Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $270,133 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 N Seneca Dr, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $306,283, approximately $159 per square foot. 944 N Seneca Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $758 | $19,240 | $6,810 | $12,430 |
| 2023 | $763 | $19,340 | $6,810 | $12,530 |
| 2022 | $772 | $19,450 | $6,810 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $666 | $16,950 | $5,150 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $666 | $28,750 | $5,150 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $666 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $638 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map