944 S Highway 116 Belen, NM 87002
Jarales, Bosque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,760 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,253
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 S Highway 116, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $302,940, approximately $134 per square foot. 944 S Highway 116 is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Ruth
Bought by
Chavez Arthur N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Arthur N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $60,550 | $3,452 | $57,098 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $58,786 | $3,282 | $55,504 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $57,074 | $3,282 | $53,792 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $55,412 | $3,282 | $52,130 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $53,798 | $3,380 | $50,418 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $52,232 | $3,282 | $48,950 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $52,232 | $3,282 | $48,950 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $52,232 | $3,282 | $48,950 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $52,232 | $3,282 | $48,950 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $52,232 | $3,282 | $48,950 |
| 2015 | $14 | $52,232 | $3,282 | $48,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,729 | $3,282 | $41,447 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,278 | $9,558 | $120,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map