944 San Remo Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $344,568 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 San Remo Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $354,392, approximately $244 per square foot. 944 San Remo Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Marshall Elizabeth An and Bertschy Betty J
Bought by
Aldrich Steven V and Aldrich Kathryn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Bertschy Betty J
Bought by
Marshall Elizabeth An and Bertschy Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Steven V | $160,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Marshall Elizabeth An | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,225 | $183,951 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,900 | $179,115 | -- | -- |