944 W 12th Aly Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,174 - $358,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 W 12th Aly, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $309,294, approximately $452 per square foot. 944 W 12th Aly is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Cook Jai and Cook Alexis
Bought by
Anderson Catherine Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Catherine Lee | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $103,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $100,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $97,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $94,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $91,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $88,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $86,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $81,408 | $0 | $0 |