944 Willmott Ave Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Willmott Ave, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $383,163, approximately $278 per square foot. 944 Willmott Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Los Banos Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Jesus and Alvarez Refugio
Bought by
Alvarez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,549
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$306,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Ranchwood Homes Corp
Bought by
Alvarez Patricia and Alvarez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,244
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Patricia | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Alvarez Patricia | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Patricia | $155,900 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Patricia | $129,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $204,855 | $39,181 | $165,674 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $200,839 | $38,413 | $162,426 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $196,902 | $37,660 | $159,242 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $193,042 | $36,922 | $156,120 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $189,258 | $36,199 | $153,059 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $187,318 | $35,828 | $151,490 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $183,646 | $35,126 | $148,520 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $180,046 | $34,438 | $145,608 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $176,516 | $33,763 | $142,753 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $173,055 | $33,101 | $139,954 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $170,456 | $32,604 | $137,852 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $167,118 | $31,966 | $135,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map