9440 4th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9440 4th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $310,332, approximately $274 per square foot. 9440 4th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,815 | $309,400 | $119,600 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $304,100 | $116,900 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $310,200 | $118,300 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $274,500 | $120,300 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $255,900 | $116,900 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $252,300 | $116,900 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $235,600 | $117,300 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $211,600 | $102,700 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $189,800 | $95,700 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $180,500 | $92,800 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,800 | $90,000 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map