9443 S Dewitt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9443 S Dewitt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $260,335, approximately $222 per square foot. 9443 S Dewitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Drews Robin Lad
Bought by
Drews Robin Lad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,842
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Drews Robert William
Bought by
Drews Robin Lari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,181
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Locher Gary W
Bought by
Drews Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,181
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Locher Max L and Locher Lorette M
Bought by
Locher Max L and Max L Locher Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drews Robin Lad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drews Robin Lari | -- | None Available | |
| Drews Robin | $130,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Locher Max L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drews Robin Lad | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drews Robin | $118,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $97,800 | $10,900 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $94,600 | $10,700 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $803 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $72,900 | $9,000 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $68,600 | $7,500 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $64,800 | $7,500 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $60,500 | $7,500 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $60,200 | $7,500 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $58,900 | $7,500 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $60,000 | $7,500 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map