Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelley Hoffman
Provident Property Management LLC
(314) 647-2220
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $88,000
Opportunity Knocks in North County!
Welcome to 9446 Dawn Court—a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Jennings. This property features a long-term tenant currently paying under-market rent, offering immediate income with room to increase value. (Very flexible lease terms allow for termination if desired.) The home is being sold As Is, with the seller making no repairs or warranties. The owner has never occupied the property and has limited knowledge of its condition, so due diligence is encouraged. Inspections allowed for Buyers Knowledge Only. Not "move in ready" and Priced Accordingly!
With strong bones and a great layout, this is the perfect opportunity for investors looking to add value through repairs and updates to reach full ARV. OR a savvy Home buyer who wants to invest in making it their dream home!
Don’t miss your chance to unlock the potential in this hidden gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Provident Property Management LLC License #2020041174 Listed on: 05/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Yolanda | -- | Select Title Group | |
| Moonrock Gems Llc | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Paragon Capital Ventures Llc | $17,600 | Servicelink | |
| Johnson Vernon | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $72,692 | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $76,980 | -- | |
| Bauer Bradley E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gould Jeremy B | $38,000 | -- | |
| Saaman Corp | $31,250 | -- | |
| Simpson Michael | $49,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Yolanda | $76,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Vernon | $52,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Bradley E | $74,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Michael | $40,770 | |
| Closed | Chase Home Finance Llc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $16,380 | $2,360 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $12,120 | $780 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $12,120 | $780 | $11,340 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $9,390 | $1,560 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $9,390 | $1,560 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $7,890 | $1,240 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $7,890 | $1,240 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $9,010 | $1,240 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $9,010 | $1,240 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $9,010 | $2,660 | $6,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelley Hoffman
Provident Property Management LLC
(314) 647-2220
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rae Johnson
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 478-8654
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25029381
APN: 12F-21-0271
Ask me questions while you tour the home.