9449 Kaiser Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9449 Kaiser Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $566,186, approximately $371 per square foot. 9449 Kaiser Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Quijano Jenny G
Bought by
Gonzalez Trinidad and Gonzalez Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Titus Robert E
Bought by
Quijano Jenny G and Figueroa Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Trinidad | $160,000 | Landsafe | |
| Quijano Jenny G | $136,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Trinidad | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijano Jenny G | $133,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $231,735 | $57,934 | $173,801 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $227,191 | $56,798 | $170,393 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $222,736 | $55,684 | $167,052 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $218,368 | $54,592 | $163,776 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $214,087 | $53,522 | $160,565 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $211,892 | $52,973 | $158,919 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $207,737 | $51,934 | $155,803 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $203,664 | $50,916 | $152,748 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $199,671 | $49,918 | $149,753 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $195,756 | $48,939 | $146,817 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $192,816 | $48,204 | $144,612 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $189,039 | $47,260 | $141,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map