Estimated Value: $153,898 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Anson Rd, Anson, ME 04911 and is currently estimated at $201,725. 945 Anson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Duley Harold C
Bought by
Duley Shirley A and Duley Harold K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duley Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,598 | $111,000 | $34,680 | $76,320 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $111,000 | $34,680 | $76,320 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $111,000 | $34,680 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $111,000 | $34,680 | $76,320 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $111,000 | $34,680 | $76,320 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $92,500 | $28,900 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $92,500 | $28,900 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $92,500 | $28,900 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $74,380 | $23,500 | $50,880 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $74,380 | $23,500 | $50,880 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $74,380 | $23,500 | $50,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,380 | $23,500 | $50,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map