945 Applewood Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Applewood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $373,996, approximately $284 per square foot. 945 Applewood Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Lakes Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Behm Anthony N and Behm Marie N
Bought by
Schaumburg Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,851
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$327,145
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaumburg Sharon L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaumburg Sharon L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,510 | $111,997 | $21,457 | $90,540 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $100,168 | $19,191 | $80,977 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $74,966 | $20,766 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $69,840 | $19,346 | $50,494 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $67,367 | $18,661 | $48,706 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $64,479 | $17,861 | $46,618 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $64,722 | $16,486 | $48,236 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $60,972 | $15,531 | $45,441 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $57,187 | $14,567 | $42,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,532 | $13,589 | $39,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map