945 Birch Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $387,260 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Birch Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $407,815, approximately $214 per square foot. 945 Birch Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Vongseng Cam Sam and Vongseng Cam
Bought by
Vongseng Cam Sam and Vongseng Cam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vongseng Cam Sam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $216,913 | $43,447 | $173,466 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $208,492 | $41,761 | $166,731 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $204,405 | $40,943 | $163,462 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $200,398 | $40,141 | $160,257 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $198,343 | $39,729 | $158,614 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $194,454 | $38,950 | $155,504 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $190,641 | $38,186 | $152,455 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $186,903 | $37,437 | $149,466 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $183,238 | $36,703 | $146,535 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $180,486 | $36,152 | $144,334 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $176,951 | $35,444 | $141,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map