945 Cleveland Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Cleveland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $239,784, approximately $163 per square foot. 945 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Hochmuth Elizabeth
Bought by
Glindmyer Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,667
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Balfour Kim G
Bought by
Hochmuth Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glindmyer Amy | $143,000 | -- | |
| Hochmuth Peter J | $72,500 | Lou Lecce |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glindmyer Amy | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $59 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $17,600 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map