945 E 21st Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E 21st Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $235,667, approximately $221 per square foot. 945 E 21st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and AchievePoint Career Academy - Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Miller Vivian L
Bought by
Williams Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Robert V Rouse
Bought by
Miller Vivian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1981
Bought by
Rouse Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Patricia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Vivian L | -- | None Available | |
| Rouse Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $33,050 | $5,150 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $33,050 | $5,150 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $33,050 | $5,150 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $587 | $11,310 | $2,490 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $588 | $11,310 | $2,490 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $588 | $11,310 | $2,490 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $567 | $9,350 | $2,070 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $690 | $9,350 | $2,070 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $567 | $9,350 | $2,070 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $898 | $13,550 | $2,660 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $815 | $13,550 | $2,660 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $817 | $13,550 | $2,660 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | $447 | $15,050 | $2,940 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map