945 E Birch St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $119,530
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Birch St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $112,883, approximately $123 per square foot. 945 E Birch St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,966 | $36,310 | $5,440 | $30,870 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $34,750 | $5,210 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $34,750 | $5,210 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $33,410 | $5,010 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $31,990 | $4,800 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $33,820 | $4,880 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $33,180 | $4,790 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $33,180 | $4,790 | $28,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map