945 E Brickley Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $171,105
2
Beds
2
Baths
725
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Brickley Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $160,776, approximately $221 per square foot. 945 E Brickley Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Anneliese Woodward
Bought by
Parmentier Jonathan J and Kreutzer Bailey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$79,526
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Woodward Charles
Bought by
Woodward Anneliese
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Anna L and Revocable Trust Agreement Of M
Bought by
Woodward Charles and Woodward Anneliese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmentier Jonathan J | $95,000 | Birmingham Title Agency | |
| Woodward Anneliese | -- | Land Title Of Michigan | |
| Woodward Charles | $36,000 | Land Title Of Michigan |