945 E Hyde Park Blvd Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Hyde Park Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $689,781, approximately $756 per square foot. 945 E Hyde Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Anaya Mario
Bought by
Gonzalez Emilio and Estrada Olivia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,807
Outstanding Balance
$48,161
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$641,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Emilio | $138,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Emilio | $136,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $337,494 | $249,743 | $87,751 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $330,878 | $244,847 | $86,031 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $324,392 | $240,047 | $84,345 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $318,033 | $235,341 | $82,692 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $311,798 | $230,727 | $81,071 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $302,552 | $223,885 | $78,667 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $296,621 | $219,496 | $77,125 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $285,105 | $210,974 | $74,131 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $280,823 | $207,805 | $73,018 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $275,323 | $203,735 | $71,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map