945 Forest St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $794,185 - $1,156,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Forest St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $972,296, approximately $450 per square foot. 945 Forest St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Kerrigan William
Bought by
William Kerrigan Iii Ret and Kerrigan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Kerrigan Iii Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $716,700 | $320,200 | $396,500 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $668,300 | $304,900 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $601,100 | $283,100 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $500,600 | $228,700 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $468,500 | $226,500 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $442,500 | $206,900 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $429,600 | $206,900 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $425,400 | $206,900 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $398,200 | $196,000 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $374,500 | $185,100 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | $4,920 | $370,200 | $185,100 | $185,100 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $347,000 | $169,900 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map