960 Forest St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $882,498 - $1,072,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Forest St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $964,375, approximately $432 per square foot. 960 Forest St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Joyce John J and Lewis Jeffrey R
Bought by
Joyce John J and Lewis Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,962
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$674,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Sold by
Mooney Walter L and Mooney Mary F
Bought by
Joyce John J and Joyce Ccheryl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce John J | -- | -- | |
| Joyce John J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce John J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce John J | $436,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce John J | $406,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,554 | $763,000 | $337,000 | $426,000 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $712,900 | $321,700 | $391,200 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $641,500 | $298,500 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $520,900 | $242,700 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $490,400 | $240,500 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $463,800 | $220,900 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $6,016 | $449,600 | $220,900 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $444,900 | $220,900 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $414,900 | $210,000 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $389,900 | $199,100 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $385,100 | $199,100 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $365,000 | $183,900 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map