945 Highland Blvd Hayward, CA 94542
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $791,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Highland Blvd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $693,986, approximately $727 per square foot. 945 Highland Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Macias Jaime N and Macias Jaime
Bought by
Macias Jaime N and Nunez Modesta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,205
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Macias Jaime Nunez
Bought by
Macias Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Macias Modesta
Bought by
Macias Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Nunez Modesta
Bought by
Macias Jaime Nunez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,620
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jaime N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Macias Jaime | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Macias Jaime | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Macias Jaime Nunez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Macias Jaime Nunez | $146,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Jaime N | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Macias Jaime | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Macias Jaime | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Macias Jaime Nunez | $141,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $221,871 | $68,661 | $160,210 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $217,385 | $67,315 | $157,070 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $219,986 | $65,996 | $153,990 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $208,673 | $64,702 | $150,971 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $204,445 | $63,433 | $148,012 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $209,277 | $62,783 | $146,494 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $205,174 | $61,552 | $143,622 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $201,152 | $60,345 | $140,807 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $197,208 | $59,162 | $138,046 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $193,343 | $58,003 | $135,340 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $190,438 | $57,131 | $133,307 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $186,708 | $56,012 | $130,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map