945 Meadow Bend Loop S Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Meadow Bend Loop S, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $718,637, approximately $315 per square foot. 945 Meadow Bend Loop S is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Vine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Km Properties Incorporated
Bought by
Miller Management Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Management Trust | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Km Properties Incorporated | -- | Trinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $664,471 | $150,000 | $514,471 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $664,471 | $150,000 | $514,471 |
| 2023 | $11,161 | $665,763 | $150,000 | $515,763 |
| 2022 | $10,942 | $552,316 | $100,000 | $452,316 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map