949 Meadowbend Loop S Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $618,407 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Meadowbend Loop S, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $674,602, approximately $337 per square foot. 949 Meadowbend Loop S is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Vine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Alkis Martin Jude and Alkis Barbara Lokey
Bought by
Alkis Family Trust and Alkis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Maykus Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Alkis Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Grapevine Shady Brook Llc
Bought by
Maykus Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alkis Martin | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Maykus Custom Homes Inc | -- | Trinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alkis Martin | $379,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Maykus Custom Homes Inc | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $543,750 | $150,000 | $393,750 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $609,000 | $150,000 | $459,000 |
| 2023 | $10,562 | $630,000 | $150,000 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $10,599 | $534,993 | $100,000 | $434,993 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map