Seller's Agent in 2022
Javier Martinez
Melson Realty, Inc.
(559) 202-6747
11 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,249 - $431,000
Own a beautiful home at Williams Ranch!! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, maple cabinets through out, soaring vaulted ceilings in great room and master bedroom. Close to schools, shopping & church.
Call your favorite realtor today and schedule your appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melson Realty, Inc. License #01393690 Listed on: 07/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Catalina
Keller Williams Rlty-Kings Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakhil Christina | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Perez Jose R Alfaro | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ennis Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Jose Roberto Alfaro | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose R Alfaro | $200,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Roberto Alfaro | $211,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $364,139 | $91,555 | $272,584 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $357,000 | $89,760 | $267,240 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $350,000 | $88,000 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $260,295 | $60,674 | $199,621 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $255,191 | $59,484 | $195,707 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $229,000 | $57,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $213,000 | $53,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $189,000 | $47,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Javier Martinez
Melson Realty, Inc.
(559) 202-6747
11 in this area
47 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Catalina
Keller Williams Rlty-Kings Co.
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 219204
APN: 245-030-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.