R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roger Chi
RMC & Associates
(626) 254-9300
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $580,340
Beautiful newly remodeled pool home in a nice neighborhood in Rialto. This 3 bedroom house has a large backyard, a swimming pool, covered patio, new laminated wood floors, granite kitchen counter top, central air conditioning, and new interior/exterior paint.
Last Buyer's Agent
HECNIEL CAMARGAN
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02061445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Heron | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Valencia Heron | $345,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chi Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Chi Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Chi Glenda | -- | None Available | |
| Chi Glenda | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Stoker Adrienne R | $131,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $132,478 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 2W Consulting & Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mcneill Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Heron | $331,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Heron | $334,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoker Adrienne R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Stoker Adrienne R | $65,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.5% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2018 10/21/18 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $420,446 | $133,593 | $286,853 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $412,202 | $130,974 | $281,228 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $404,120 | $128,406 | $275,714 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $396,196 | $125,888 | $270,308 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $355,546 | $103,057 | $252,489 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $351,900 | $102,000 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $150,431 | $46,286 | $104,145 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $147,481 | $45,378 | $102,103 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $144,589 | $44,488 | $100,101 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $141,754 | $43,616 | $98,138 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $139,625 | $42,961 | $96,664 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $136,889 | $42,119 | $94,770 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roger Chi
RMC & Associates
(626) 254-9300
5 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
HECNIEL CAMARGAN
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR18255452
APN: 0133-075-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.