945 Ronald Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Ronald Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $298,920, approximately $187 per square foot. 945 Ronald Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Self George A
Bought by
Fultz John K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Outstanding Balance
$41,198
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$257,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Bought by
Fultz John K and Fultz Tammy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1974
Bought by
Self George Anah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fultz John K | $109,000 | -- | |
| Fultz John K | $109,000 | -- | |
| Self George Anah | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self George Anah | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $70,600 | $10,325 | $60,275 |
| 2024 | $747 | $37,900 | $6,425 | $31,475 |
| 2023 | $747 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $37,900 | $6,425 | $31,475 |
| 2021 | $747 | $37,900 | $6,425 | $31,475 |
| 2020 | $747 | $37,900 | $6,425 | $31,475 |
| 2019 | $732 | $34,350 | $5,650 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $732 | $34,350 | $5,650 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $732 | $34,350 | $5,650 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $684 | $34,350 | $5,650 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $635 | $34,350 | $5,650 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,350 | $5,650 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map