945 S Wolfe Rd Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,594,074
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 S Wolfe Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,473,269, approximately $748 per square foot. 945 S Wolfe Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Mark David
Bought by
Mark David B and Mark Valentina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,470
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,230,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Sunnyvale Development Inc
Bought by
Mark Joanne and Mark David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark David B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mark David | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |