Estimated Value: $537,242 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 SW 153rd Path, Miami, FL 33194 and is currently estimated at $563,311, approximately $296 per square foot. 945 SW 153rd Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School, W. R. Thomas Middle School, and John A. Ferguson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Barranco Glena
Bought by
Alvez Gustavo A and Malala Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$385,406
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Barranco Glena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,007
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Century 8Th Street Developers
Bought by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,007
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown