Estimated Value: $529,503 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 SW 153rd Path, Miami, FL 33194 and is currently estimated at $546,626, approximately $307 per square foot. 941 SW 153rd Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School, W. R. Thomas Middle School, and John A. Ferguson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Mederos Michael
Bought by
Ohallorans Alina Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Outstanding Balance
$119,102
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Mederos Michael and Mederos Eva Maria
Bought by
Mederos Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Mederos Michael and Mederos Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,460
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Century 18Th Street Developers
Bought by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,460
Interest Rate