945 Timber Glen Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Timber Glen Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $709,929, approximately $264 per square foot. 945 Timber Glen Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Mason William L and Mason Deborah G
Bought by
Brucker Eric M and Brucker Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,725
Outstanding Balance
$247,504
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Mason William L and Mason Deborah G
Bought by
Mason William L and Mason Deborah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Chill Thomas E and Chill Marilyn A
Bought by
Mason William L and Mason Deborah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brucker Eric M | $375,500 | Us Title Main | |
| Mason William L | -- | -- | |
| Mason William L | -- | -- | |
| Mason William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brucker Eric M | $356,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason William L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $119,320 | $42,960 | $76,360 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $104,460 | $23,860 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $104,460 | $23,860 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $81,170 | $14,330 | $66,840 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $81,170 | $14,330 | $66,840 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $77,660 | $14,330 | $63,330 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $77,660 | $14,330 | $63,330 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $71,710 | $19,080 | $52,630 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $71,710 | $19,080 | $52,630 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $68,560 | $19,080 | $49,480 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $68,560 | $19,080 | $49,480 |
| 2014 | $6,035 | $71,050 | $16,420 | $54,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map