980 Timber Glen Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Timber Glen Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $694,393, approximately $210 per square foot. 980 Timber Glen Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Liesenfeld Matthew H and Liesenfeld Rhonda L
Bought by
Noronha Augusto and Noronha Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,868
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$476,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Liesenfeld Matthew H and Liesenfeld Rhonda L
Bought by
Indenture Of Tr Of Matthew H Liesenfeld
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noronha Augusto | $475,000 | Pro | |
| Indenture Of Tr Of Matthew H Liesenfeld | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noronha Augusto | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $110,730 | $35,640 | $75,090 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $101,230 | $19,800 | $81,430 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $101,230 | $19,800 | $81,430 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $85,070 | $11,880 | $73,190 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $85,070 | $11,880 | $73,190 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $80,300 | $11,880 | $68,420 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $80,300 | $11,880 | $68,420 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $72,110 | $15,850 | $56,260 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $70,990 | $15,850 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $73,230 | $15,850 | $57,380 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $73,230 | $15,850 | $57,380 |
| 2014 | $6,857 | $80,770 | $12,920 | $67,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map