945 Val Park Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $790,570
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $752,285, approximately $432 per square foot. 945 Val Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel, Martin De Porres School, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Pazmino Gladys
Bought by
Singh Ravinder and Kaur Amarjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,931
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Pazmino Gemkys W and Pazmino Gladys
Bought by
Pazmino Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Bernard Andrew and Bernard Nancy
Bought by
Pazmino Genkes Gladiz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ravinder | $440,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Singh Ravinder | $440,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Singh Ravinder | $440,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Singh Ravinder | $440,000 | Judicial Title | |