938 Val Park Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $775,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $775,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 938 Val Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel, Martin De Porres School, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Bidon Serge
Bought by
Ramdas Diawantie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramdas Diawantie | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,462 | $455 | $174 | $281 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $465 | $178 | $287 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $480 | $184 | $296 |
| 2022 | $9,326 | $480 | $184 | $296 |
| 2021 | $11,494 | $478 | $183 | $295 |
| 2020 | $8,810 | $530 | $445 | $85 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $568 | $447 | $121 |
| 2018 | $8,048 | $606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $644 | $375 | $269 |